Putnam County  »  10541  »  Logan Rd  »  9 Logan Rd

9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Logan Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.11-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,743

Lot & Building Information for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,282
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,743.

When was 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $500,000
05/07/2015 $1
01/22/2015 $412,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed
05/07/2015 - D
02/10/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/22/2015 - D
03/12/2015 - R
Deed
03/07/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,743
Market value $655,600
Assessed value $655,600

Assessment History for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,700 $612,700 27.0639 $16,582 -6.52%
2024 $578,000 $578,000 30.69 $17,739 +3.09%
2023 $514,400 $514,400 33.45 $17,207 +2.59%
2022 $462,700 $462,700 36.25 $16,773 +3.01%
2021 $449,200 $449,200 36.25 $16,284 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.84
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.44
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.44
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.59
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.97
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.15
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.16
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.39
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.58

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.96
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.15
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.71
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.72

Neighbors for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 9 Logan Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,398 05/29/2007 $360,000
957 Route 6, Mahopac 5,625 06/24/2020
29 Logan Rd, Mahopac 1,456 03/05/2025
32 Logan Rd, Mahopac 2,364
34 Logan Rd, Mahopac 2,060 05/28/1998 $243,000
15 Logan Rd, Mahopac 07/29/1998 $1
25 Logan Rd, Mahopac 1,394 10/26/2018 $450,000
138 Overlook Dr, Mahopac 1,582 03/14/2005 $1
146 Overlook Dr, Mahopac 1,964 02/08/2010 $1
961 Route 6, Mahopac 5,696 06/24/2020
30 Logan Rd, Mahopac 864 06/13/2007 $337,000
142 Overlook Dr, Mahopac 2,312 08/29/2008 $1
981 Route 6, Mahopac 3,280
963 Route 6, Mahopac 2,110 03/01/2004 $510,000
23 DE Liso Ln, Mahopac 941 03/15/2001 $110,000
953 Route 6, Mahopac 3,000 04/12/2004 $225,000
983 Route 6, Mahopac 159,634 07/10/1996 $15,000
220 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,308 10/19/2023 $375,000
210 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,508 07/13/1994 $180,000
134 Overlook Dr, Mahopac 1,949 06/30/2006 $425,000