5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 66-2-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $341,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,423 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.72 |
| Frontage | 492 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,423 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $714,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,958.
When was 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/05/2019 for $341,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,959 |
| Market value | $714,400 |
| Assessed value | $714,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667,700 | $667,700 | 26.5382 | $17,720 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $624,000 | $624,000 | 30.25 | $18,876 | -0.96% |
| 2023 | $562,200 | $562,200 | 33.9 | $19,059 | +38.03% |
| 2022 | $381,000 | $381,000 | 36.24 | $13,807 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $369,900 | $369,900 | 36.74 | $13,590 | +2.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.88 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.57 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.75 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.75 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.37 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.38 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.71 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.16 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.53 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.37 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.38 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.31 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 5 Deluca Lane, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 417 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,000 | 10/17/2008 | $540,000 |
| 30 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,432 | 09/09/2008 | $1 |
| 254 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac | 3,392 | 08/20/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 14-18 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,312 | ||
| 370 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,810 | 11/10/2019 | |
| 366 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 290 Drewville Rd, Carmel | 1,920 | ||
| 10 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,539 | 01/23/2025 | $816,000 |
| 8 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,972 | 04/13/2022 | |
| 14 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 4,347 | 03/14/2024 | $860,000 |
| 34 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 2,080 | 02/23/2023 | $10 |
| 426 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 3,931 | 08/04/1993 | $195,000 |
| 4 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,676 | 08/16/1995 | $325,000 |
| 250 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac | 4,358 | 05/20/2020 | |
| 330 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 429 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 29 Deluca Ln, Carmel | 4,427 | 04/10/1997 | $85,000 |
| 340 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,680 | 11/09/2023 | $597,100 |
| 12 Gilead View Rd, Carmel | 1,322 | ||
| 14 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,419 | 08/29/2007 | $600,000 |