Putnam County  »  10541  »  Weber Hill Rd  »  30 Weber Hill Rd

30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.19-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Sale date 09/09/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,547

Lot & Building Information for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,432
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.73
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,235.

When was 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/09/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2008 $1
01/13/1995 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed
01/13/1995 - D
01/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,236
Current property tax $15,547
Market value $673,800
Assessed value $673,800

Assessment History for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,700 $629,700 27.0639 $17,042 -7.40%
2024 $599,700 $599,700 30.69 $18,405 +1.84%
2023 $540,300 $540,300 33.45 $18,073 +1.64%
2022 $490,500 $490,500 36.25 $17,781 +3.00%
2021 $476,200 $476,200 36.25 $17,262 +1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.38
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.03
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.85
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.85
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.92

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.64
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.81
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.82
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.86

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.77
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.63
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.86
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.98
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.74

Neighbors for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 30 Weber Hill Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
254 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac 3,392 08/20/2021 $1,200,000
14-18 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,312
32 Front St, Mahopac 1,054
290 Drewville Rd, Carmel 1,920
370 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel 1,810 11/10/2019
31 Strawberry Fields Ln, Mahopac 2,736 07/25/2018 $639,000
8 Stacey Ln, Mahopac 2,972 04/13/2022
10 Stacey Ln, Mahopac 2,539 01/23/2025 $816,000
4 Stacey Ln, Mahopac 2,676 08/16/1995 $325,000
426 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel 3,931 08/04/1993 $195,000
14 Deluca Ln, Carmel 4,347 03/14/2024 $860,000
250 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac 4,358 05/20/2020
12 Weber Hill Rd, Carmel 1,540 11/23/2021 $175,500
33 Fulmar Rd, Mahopac 1,974 07/17/2024
2 Weber Hill Rd, Carmel 1,592 12/03/2014 $360,000
101 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,956
29 Fulmar Rd, Mahopac 2,168 08/28/1998 $203,000
14 Stacey Ln, Mahopac 2,419 08/29/2007 $600,000
5 Deluca Ln, Carmel 3,423 08/05/2019 $341,000
29 Deluca Ln, Carmel 4,427 04/10/1997 $85,000