Putnam County  »  10541  »  Front St  »  32 Front St

32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Front Street, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.18-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Current property tax $2,770

Lot & Building Information for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,054
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 361 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 361
Year built 1929
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 270
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 32 Front Street, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Front Street, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541?

32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403,400, the tax amount paid for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $10,917.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,918
Current property tax $2,770
Market value $403,400
Assessed value $403,400

Assessment History for 32 Front Street, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,000 $377,000 27.0639 $10,203 -7.39%
2024 $359,000 $359,000 30.69 $11,018 +1.85%
2023 $323,400 $323,400 33.45 $10,818 +1.64%
2022 $293,600 $293,600 36.25 $10,643 +3.02%
2021 $285,000 $285,000 36.25 $10,331 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Front Street, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Front Street, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.33
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.46
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.56
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.56
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.96
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.10
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.14
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.69
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.88

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.10
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.69
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.89
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.09
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.61