2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 65.19-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/03/2014 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,592 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Frontage | 215 |
| Year built | 1875 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1875 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $503,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,621.
When was 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/03/2014 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,621 |
| Current property tax | $12,661 |
| Market value | $503,300 |
| Assessed value | $503,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,400 | $470,400 | 27.0639 | $12,731 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 30.69 | $13,749 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $403,600 | $403,600 | 33.45 | $13,500 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $366,400 | $366,400 | 36.25 | $13,282 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $355,700 | $355,700 | 36.25 | $12,894 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.30 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.91 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.84 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.84 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.53 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.66 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.70 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.77 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.66 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.74 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.78 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 4.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 2 Weber Hill Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14-18 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,312 | ||
| 254 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac | 3,392 | 08/20/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 30 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,432 | 09/09/2008 | $1 |
| 32 Front St, Mahopac | 1,054 | ||
| 35 Strawberry Fields Ln, Mahopac | 3,447 | 10/10/2023 | $830,000 |
| 108-110 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac | 3,259 | 12/27/2012 | $900,000 |
| 37 Strawberry Fields Ln, Mahopac | 2,584 | 11/09/2011 | $150,000 |
| 290 Drewville Rd, Carmel | 1,920 | ||
| 31 Strawberry Fields Ln, Mahopac | 2,736 | 07/25/2018 | $639,000 |
| 8 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,972 | 04/13/2022 | |
| 10 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,539 | 01/23/2025 | $816,000 |
| 250 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac | 4,358 | 05/20/2020 | |
| 4 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,676 | 08/16/1995 | $325,000 |
| 426 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 3,931 | 08/04/1993 | $195,000 |
| 12 Weber Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,540 | 11/23/2021 | $175,500 |
| 33 Fulmar Rd, Mahopac | 1,974 | 07/17/2024 | |
| 101 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,956 | ||
| 29 Fulmar Rd, Mahopac | 2,168 | 08/28/1998 | $203,000 |
| 34 Strawberry Fields Ln, Mahopac | 4,423 | 11/18/2010 | $830,250 |
| 14 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,419 | 08/29/2007 | $600,000 |