Putnam County  »  10512  »  Lakeview Rd  »  61 Lakeview Rd

61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 66.8-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Sale date 02/07/2020
Sale price $343,200
Arm's length
Property tax $12,762

Lot & Building Information for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.677
Lot dimensions 189 ft X 174 ft
Frontage 189
Depth 174
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,900, the tax amount paid for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,762.

When was 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 02/07/2020 for $343,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2020 $343,200
04/16/1998 $161,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed
04/16/1998 - D
04/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,762
Market value $480,900
Assessed value $480,900

Assessment History for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,400 $449,400 26.5382 $11,926 -6.13%
2024 $420,000 $420,000 30.25 $12,705 -0.96%
2023 $378,400 $378,400 33.9 $12,828 +3.08%
2022 $343,400 $343,400 36.24 $12,445 +1.60%
2021 $333,400 $333,400 36.74 $12,249 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Lakeview Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.05
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.14
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.05
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.14
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.87
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.16

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.05
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.49
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.27