3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 74.12-2-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/31/2023 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,554 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,376 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 122 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 122 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Year last altered | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,553.
When was 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/31/2023 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,554 |
| Market value | $500,800 |
| Assessed value | $500,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458,900 | $458,900 | 27.0639 | $12,420 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $437,000 | $437,000 | 30.69 | $13,412 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $393,700 | $393,700 | 33.45 | $13,169 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $357,400 | $357,400 | 36.25 | $12,956 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $347,000 | $347,000 | 36.25 | $12,579 | +1.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.89 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.89 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.47 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 2.85 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.87 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.13 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.24 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.27 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 3.96 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.27 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 4.41 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.53 |
| Putnam Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 503 | 4.72 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 3 Longview Drive, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Agor Ln, Mahopac | 1,912 | 10/04/1995 | $35,000 |
| 699 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | |||
| 681 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 1,420 | 02/19/2025 | $10 |
| 16 Spring Brook Dr, Mahopac | 2,837 | 10/31/2018 | |
| 14 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,510 | ||
| 157 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,864 | 03/15/2017 | $380,000 |
| 163 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,791 | 09/28/2017 | $330,000 |
| 190 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,210 | 12/12/2022 | $450,000 |
| 380 W Shore Dr, Carmel | 2,890 | 06/10/2021 | $699,000 |
| 2 Old Brimstone Rd, Carmel | 1,203 | ||
| 383 W Shore Dr, Carmel | 2,037 | 10/20/2006 | $425,000 |
| 13 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,360 | ||
| 20 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,160 | ||
| 8 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,499 | ||
| 151-155 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,192 | 06/11/2009 | $1 |
| 174 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,412 | 08/08/2003 | $397,000 |
| 7 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 984 | 11/17/2010 | $285,000 |
| 19 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 2,006 | 10/15/2018 | $370,000 |
| 141 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,436 | 12/16/1993 | $195,000 |
| 182 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,328 | 03/17/2016 | $275,000 |