47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 74.19-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
| Property tax | $3,242 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
| Building class | Electric Transmission (882) |
| Acreage | 2.11 |
| Frontage | 434 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Assessed at $119,800, the tax amount paid for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $3,242.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,242 |
| Market value | $119,800 |
| Assessed value | $119,800 |
Assessment History for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,800 | $119,800 | 27.0639 | $3,242 | -2.99% |
| 2024 | $108,900 | $108,900 | 30.69 | $3,342 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $108,900 | $108,900 | 33.45 | $3,643 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $108,900 | $108,900 | 36.25 | $3,948 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $108,900 | $108,900 | 36.25 | $3,948 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 1.83 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.92 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.67 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.96 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.02 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.15 |