10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 74.19-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
| Sale date | 05/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,666 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 275 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 275 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,666 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $615,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,660.
When was 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/21/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,661 |
| Current property tax | $13,972 |
| Market value | $615,600 |
| Assessed value | $615,600 |
Assessment History for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575,300 | $575,300 | 27.0639 | $15,570 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $547,900 | $547,900 | 30.69 | $16,815 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $493,600 | $493,600 | 33.45 | $16,511 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $448,100 | $448,100 | 36.25 | $16,244 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $435,000 | $435,000 | 36.25 | $15,769 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Greenway Ter N, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.88 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 1.95 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.58 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 2.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.95 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.02 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.13 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 2.82 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.24 |