Putnam County  »  10541  »  Vineland Rd  »  11 Vineland Rd

11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 74.20-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Building class Sewage Treatment and Water Pollution Control (853)
Acreage 11.21
Frontage 50
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

What is the assessed value of 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $6,525.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,525
Current property tax $0
Market value $241,100
Assessed value $241,100

Assessment History for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,100 $241,100 27.0639 $6,525 -11.82%
2024 $241,100 $241,100 30.69 $7,399 -8.25%
2023 $241,100 $241,100 33.45 $8,065 -7.72%
2022 $241,100 $241,100 36.25 $8,740 0.00%
2021 $241,100 $241,100 36.25 $8,740 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Vineland Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.61
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.61
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.82
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.53
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.62
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.81
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.90
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.46

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.43
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.92