Putnam County  »  10541  »  Raven Rd  »  10 Raven Rd

10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Raven Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 74.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Sale date 05/02/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,747

Lot & Building Information for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,878
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.8
Frontage 136
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $839,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $22,706.

When was 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/02/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2012 $1
10/17/2005 $597,500
05/05/2000 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2012 - D
05/04/2012 - R
Deed
10/17/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
05/05/2000 - D
06/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,707
Current property tax $21,747
Market value $839,000
Assessed value $839,000

Assessment History for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $784,100 $784,100 27.0639 $21,221 -5.01%
2024 $727,900 $727,900 30.69 $22,339 +1.84%
2023 $655,800 $655,800 33.45 $21,937 +1.65%
2022 $595,300 $595,300 36.25 $21,580 +2.99%
2021 $578,000 $578,000 36.25 $20,953 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.48
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.48
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.89
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.44
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 3.01

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.49
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.54
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.68
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.01
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.58

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.54
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.56
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 4.05
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.15
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 4.31

Neighbors for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 10 Raven Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac 2,544
65 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac 1,848 07/01/2016 $295,000
75 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 3,017
4 Concordia Rd, Mahopac 3,458 01/17/2001 $442,500
80 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 2,428 04/26/2002 $326,500
20 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 1,833 08/28/2018
11 Vineland Rd, Mahopac
73 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac 1,958
153 Archer Rd, Mahopac 3,229 01/21/2014 $530,000
87 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 2,246 10/11/1996 $240,000
76 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 2,216 10/31/2013 $344,500
14-18 Raven Rd, Mahopac 1,594
147 Archer Rd, Mahopac 1,050
96 Greenway Ter S, Mahopac 2,364 03/10/1995 $242,000
16 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 1,708 11/29/2017 $1
83 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 1,952 09/25/2017 $1
79 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 2,187 12/12/2003 $460,000
6 Vineland Rd, Mahopac 1,948 09/26/2022
69 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac 1,924 08/15/2019 $350,000
61 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac 2,733 02/05/2016 $445,009