63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | West Mahopac |
| Parcel ID | 74.43-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
| Sale date | 10/14/2021 |
| Sale price | $455,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,552 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,524 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $537,700, the tax amount paid for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,552.
When was 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/14/2021 for $455,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,552 |
| Market value | $537,700 |
| Assessed value | $537,700 |
Assessment History for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502,500 | $502,500 | 27.0639 | $13,600 | -6.53% |
| 2024 | $474,100 | $474,100 | 30.69 | $14,550 | +40.23% |
| 2023 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 33.45 | $10,376 | +2.59% |
| 2022 | $279,000 | $279,000 | 36.25 | $10,114 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $270,900 | $270,900 | 36.25 | $9,820 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Entrance Way, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.35 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.61 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 2.85 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.59 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.71 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.72 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 3.81 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.15 |
Nearest high schools