5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.7-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $7,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,352 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.446
|
| Lot dimensions | 102 ft X 165 ft |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Depth | 165 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,250 |
| Current property tax | $7,855 |
| Market value | $415,700 |
| Assessed value | $415,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 27.0639 | $10,614 | -3.87% |
| 2024 | $359,800 | $359,800 | 30.69 | $11,042 | +1.86% |
| 2023 | $324,100 | $324,100 | 33.45 | $10,841 | +0.73% |
| 2022 | $296,900 | $296,900 | 36.25 | $10,763 | +2.98% |
| 2021 | $288,300 | $288,300 | 36.25 | $10,451 | +0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Woodland Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.44 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.49 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.62 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.40 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.57 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.68 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.94 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.32 |
Nearest high schools