Putnam County  »  10541  »  Lauro Ridge CT  »  7 Lauro Ridge CT

7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 75.9-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Sale date 09/02/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $26,661

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,481
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Frontage 364
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,481 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $985,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $26,660.

When was 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/02/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2010 $1
03/30/1998 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed
03/30/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,661
Market value $985,100
Assessed value $985,100

Assessment History for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $920,700 $920,700 27.0639 $24,918 -7.41%
2024 $876,900 $876,900 30.69 $26,912 +1.84%
2023 $790,000 $790,000 33.45 $26,426 -2.11%
2022 $744,700 $744,700 36.25 $26,995 +2.00%
2021 $730,100 $730,100 36.25 $26,466 -0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lauro Ridge Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.65
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.65
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.65
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.62
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.82
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.94
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.96
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.90
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.18

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.94
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.18
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.44
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.62