Putnam County  »  10541  »  S Lake Blvd  »  927 S Lake Blvd

927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.12-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Property tax $54,336

Lot & Building Information for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Building sqft 19,740
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 195
Depth 270
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

How many square feet does 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 19,740 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541?

927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,007,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,336
Market value $2,007,700
Assessed value $2,007,700

Assessment History for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,007,700 $2,007,700 27.0639 $54,336 -11.82%
2024 $2,007,700 $2,007,700 30.69 $61,616 -8.25%
2023 $2,007,700 $2,007,700 33.45 $67,158 -7.72%
2022 $2,007,700 $2,007,700 36.25 $72,779 0.00%
2021 $2,007,700 $2,007,700 36.25 $72,779 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 927 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Secor Rd, Mahopac 1,572 12/19/2023
700 Route 6N, Mahopac 3,637 09/18/2025 $1,065,000
445 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 4,531 08/30/2017
201 Secor Rd, Mahopac 2,184 10/01/1999 $245,000
29 Mary Ave, Mahopac 1,632 10/22/2018 $321,000
945 S Lake Blvd, Mahopac 2,564 06/16/2016 $390,000
694 Route 6N, Mahopac 1,134 08/19/2009 $327,000
435 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac
207 Secor Rd, Mahopac 2,000 11/01/2019