Putnam County  »  10541  »  S Lake Blvd  »  945 S Lake Blvd

945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.12-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Sale date 06/16/2016
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,698

Lot & Building Information for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,564
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 160
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 2,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541?

945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $395,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2016 $390,000
01/12/1996 $386,872
09/30/1994 $410,066
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2016 - D
06/23/2016 - R
Deed
01/12/1996 - D
01/23/1996 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
10/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,698
Market value $395,300
Assessed value $395,300

Assessment History for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,300 $395,300 27.0639 $10,698 -11.82%
2024 $395,300 $395,300 30.69 $12,132 -8.25%
2023 $395,300 $395,300 33.45 $13,223 -7.72%
2022 $395,300 $395,300 36.25 $14,330 0.00%
2021 $395,300 $395,300 36.25 $14,330 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 945 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Secor Rd, Mahopac 1,572 12/19/2023
700 Route 6N, Mahopac 3,637 09/18/2025 $1,065,000
445 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 4,531 08/30/2017
201 Secor Rd, Mahopac 2,184 10/01/1999 $245,000
29 Mary Ave, Mahopac 1,632 10/22/2018 $321,000
694 Route 6N, Mahopac 1,134 08/19/2009 $327,000
435 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac
207 Secor Rd, Mahopac 2,000 11/01/2019
30 Longview Dr, Mahopac 1,144 05/25/2022 $295,000