680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 680 Route 6N, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Mahopac Falls |
| Parcel ID | 75.11-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/08/2011 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,851 |
Lot & Building Information for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,979 |
| Total sqft | 3,627 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.732 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 370 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 370 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,979 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $437,900, the tax amount paid for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,851.
When was 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 03/08/2011 for $450,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,851 |
| Market value | $437,900 |
| Assessed value | $437,900 |
Assessment History for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 27.0639 | $11,286 | -11.82% |
| 2024 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 30.69 | $12,798 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 33.45 | $13,949 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 36.25 | $15,116 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 36.25 | $15,116 | -3.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,361 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $157,318 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,011 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.92 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $526,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $482,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 680 Route 6N, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 North Way, Mahopac | 2,130 | ||
| 212 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,572 | 12/19/2023 | |
| 22 Lauro Ridge CT, Mahopac | 3,868 | 04/03/2006 | $1 |
| 3 North Way, Mahopac | 1,760 | ||
| 593 Route 6, Mahopac | 6,576 | 08/09/2022 | $123,000 |
| 28 Cherry Ln, Mahopac | 1,640 | 03/12/2013 | $180,000 |
| 694 Route 6N, Mahopac | 1,134 | 08/19/2009 | $327,000 |
| 597 Route 6, Mahopac | 4,662 | 12/30/2020 | |
| 686-690 Route 6N, Mahopac | 6,974 | 12/30/2014 | $1,650,000 |
| 206 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,912 | ||
| 30 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,144 | 05/25/2022 | $295,000 |
| 28 Lauro Ridge CT, Mahopac | 3,710 | 12/09/2019 | $425,000 |
| 224 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,206 | 07/22/1999 | $230,000 |
| 696 Route 6N, Mahopac | 3,321 | 06/30/2006 | $525,000 |
| 36 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,764 | 08/23/2022 | |
| 25 Pine Cone Rd, Mahopac | 1,758 | 05/31/2023 | $550,000 |
| 8 Sugarbush CT, Mahopac | 07/16/2015 | $115,000 | |
| 22 Pine Cone Rd, Mahopac | 1,044 | 12/22/2020 | $232,500 |
| 218 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,064 | ||
| 603 Route 6, Mahopac | 860 | 10/20/2021 | $175,000 |