3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 North Way, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Mahopac Falls |
| Parcel ID | 75.11-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 North Way, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $10,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 North Way, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 265 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 265 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 North Way, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 North Way, Mahopac
3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $476,500, the tax amount paid for 3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,895.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 North Way, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 North Way, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,896 |
| Current property tax | $10,646 |
| Market value | $476,500 |
| Assessed value | $476,500 |
Assessment History for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 North Way, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 27.0639 | $12,855 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $439,800 | $439,800 | 30.69 | $13,497 | -0.91% |
| 2023 | $407,200 | $407,200 | 33.45 | $13,621 | +3.45% |
| 2022 | $363,200 | $363,200 | 36.25 | $13,166 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $356,100 | $356,100 | 36.25 | $12,909 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 North Way, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 North Way, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.43 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.43 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.55 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.72 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.19 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.39 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.46 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.71 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.46 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.71 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.09 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 4.63 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 5.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 North Way, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 3 North Way, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 North Way, Mahopac | 2,130 | ||
| 212 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,572 | 12/19/2023 | |
| 22 Lauro Ridge CT, Mahopac | 3,868 | 04/03/2006 | $1 |
| 593 Route 6, Mahopac | 6,576 | 08/09/2022 | $123,000 |
| 28 Cherry Ln, Mahopac | 1,640 | 03/12/2013 | $180,000 |
| 2 Sugarbush CT, Mahopac | 2,561 | 10/17/2003 | $519,900 |
| 680 Route 6N, Mahopac | 2,979 | 03/08/2011 | $450,000 |
| 694 Route 6N, Mahopac | 1,134 | 08/19/2009 | $327,000 |
| 597 Route 6, Mahopac | 4,662 | 12/30/2020 | |
| 686-690 Route 6N, Mahopac | 6,974 | 12/30/2014 | $1,650,000 |
| 206 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,912 | ||
| 30 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,144 | 05/25/2022 | $295,000 |
| 28 Lauro Ridge CT, Mahopac | 3,710 | 12/09/2019 | $425,000 |
| 224 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,206 | 07/22/1999 | $230,000 |
| 696 Route 6N, Mahopac | 3,321 | 06/30/2006 | $525,000 |
| 36 Longview Dr, Mahopac | 1,764 | 08/23/2022 | |
| 25 Pine Cone Rd, Mahopac | 1,758 | 05/31/2023 | $550,000 |
| 8 Sugarbush CT, Mahopac | 07/16/2015 | $115,000 | |
| 22 Pine Cone Rd, Mahopac | 1,044 | 12/22/2020 | $232,500 |
| 218 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 2,064 |