Putnam County  »  10541  »  Foxey Ln  »  2 Foxey Ln

2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Mahopac Falls
Parcel ID 75.13-1-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 10/20/1998
Sale price $226,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,271

Lot & Building Information for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 130
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,270.

When was 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/20/1998 for $226,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1998 $226,000

Title Documents for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/1998 - D
10/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,271
Market value $527,300
Assessed value $527,300

Assessment History for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,800 $492,800 27.0639 $13,337 -7.40%
2024 $469,300 $469,300 30.69 $14,403 +1.84%
2023 $422,800 $422,800 33.45 $14,143 +1.65%
2022 $383,800 $383,800 36.25 $13,913 +3.01%
2021 $372,600 $372,600 36.25 $13,507 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.63
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.63
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.89
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.48
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.66
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.74
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.84
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.80
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.88

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.74
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.88
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.33
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.41
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.72

Neighbors for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 2 Foxey Lane, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Concord Dr, Mahopac 2,512
60 Potter Rd, Mahopac 1,296 09/01/2009 $230,000
64 Potter Rd, Mahopac 2,324 07/29/2022
21 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,640 05/01/2002 $252,000
8 View Dr, Mahopac 2,711 01/26/2018
26 Foxey Ln, Mahopac 1,926 11/03/2022
47 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,504 09/11/2003 $324,000
51 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,736 07/27/2023 $300,000
4 Foxey Ln, Mahopac 2,228 06/22/2023
56 Potter Rd, Mahopac 1,544 11/02/2015 $328,500
9 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,925 10/06/2017 $340,000
33 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,458
57 Concord Dr, Mahopac 3,001 06/09/1998 $175,000
112 School St, Mahopac 1,248 07/30/2020 $250,000
12 View Dr, Mahopac 1,400 10/30/1996 $230,000
15 Concord Dr, Mahopac 2,168 12/29/2017 $345,000
116 School St, Mahopac 1,361 05/05/2023 $315,500
50 Potter Rd, Mahopac 2,100 01/13/2015 $275,000
70 Potter Rd, Mahopac 2,852 07/24/2018
1 Concord Dr, Mahopac 2,110 11/09/2005 $482,500