Putnam County  »  10541  »  Cherry Ln  »  34 Cherry Ln

34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.12-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Property tax $5,231

Lot & Building Information for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 21 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 21
Depth 126
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

What is the market value of 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $193,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,231
Market value $193,300
Assessed value $193,300

Assessment History for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,300 $193,300 27.0639 $5,231 -11.82%
2024 $193,300 $193,300 30.69 $5,932 -8.25%
2023 $193,300 $193,300 33.45 $6,466 -7.72%
2022 $193,300 $193,300 36.25 $7,007 0.00%
2021 $193,300 $193,300 36.25 $7,007 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 34 Cherry Lane, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
551 Route 6, Mahopac 5,400 10/26/2021
716 S Lake Blvd, Mahopac 1,957 11/19/2015 $265,000
571 Route 6, Mahopac 8,884 11/07/2021 $175,000
3 Dorset Dr, Mahopac 2,970 11/07/2019 $100,200
579 Route 6, Mahopac 2,222 03/29/2005 $425,000
565 Route 6, Mahopac 6,981 08/25/2006 $1
434 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 2,619 11/15/2024 $549,000
452 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 2,213 07/21/2000 $237,500
587 Route 6, Mahopac
559 Route 6, Mahopac 8,000 01/09/2002 $658,000