Putnam County  »  10541  »  Buckshollow Rd  »  265-267 Buckshollow Rd

265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.12-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Sale date 06/01/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,544

Lot & Building Information for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 213
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,300, the tax amount paid for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,544.

When was 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/18/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2000 $1

Title Documents for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
08/29/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/01/2000 - D
06/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,544
Market value $611,300
Assessed value $611,300

Assessment History for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,300 $571,300 27.0639 $15,462 -7.41%
2024 $544,100 $544,100 30.69 $16,698 +1.84%
2023 $490,200 $490,200 33.45 $16,397 +1.65%
2022 $445,000 $445,000 36.25 $16,131 +3.01%
2021 $432,000 $432,000 36.25 $15,660 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265-267 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.75
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.31
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.31
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.46
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.96
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.02
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.10
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.14
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.47

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.14
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.47
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.09