Putnam County  »  10541  »  Buckshollow Rd  »  277 Buckshollow Rd

277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.12-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Sale date 12/22/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,054

Lot & Building Information for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.324
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 288 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 288
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $75,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2004 $1

Title Documents for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,054
Market value $75,900
Assessed value $75,900

Assessment History for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,900 $75,900 27.0639 $2,054 -3.00%
2024 $69,000 $69,000 30.69 $2,118 -8.25%
2023 $69,000 $69,000 33.45 $2,308 -7.72%
2022 $69,000 $69,000 36.25 $2,501 0.00%
2021 $69,000 $69,000 36.25 $2,501 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Buckshollow Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.70
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.35
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.35
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.41
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.00
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.07
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.14
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.16
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.48

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.16
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.48
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.10