Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  418 Route 6

418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.15-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Property tax $18,493

Lot & Building Information for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 5,037
Building class Store
Acreage 1.04
Frontage 248
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 418 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Route 6, Mahopac

How many square feet does 418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 5,037 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,493
Market value $683,300
Assessed value $683,300

Assessment History for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,300 $683,300 27.0639 $18,493 -11.82%
2024 $683,300 $683,300 30.69 $20,970 -8.25%
2023 $683,300 $683,300 33.45 $22,856 -7.72%
2022 $683,300 $683,300 36.25 $24,770 0.00%
2021 $683,300 $683,300 36.25 $24,770 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 418 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
419 Route 6N, Mahopac 4,496
70 Tulip Rd, Mahopac 1,760 07/01/2022 $535,000
295 Secor Rd, Mahopac 2,260 01/30/2017 $1
34 Carmine Dr, Mahopac 2,292 12/20/2001 $1
43 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac 2,628 04/16/2002 $488,000
47 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac 3,410 08/12/2021 $765,750
422 Route 6, Mahopac 2,224 08/18/2021 $410,000
32 Parker Dr, Mahopac 1,344 02/24/1995 $178,000
2 Muscoot Rd N, Mahopac 3,420 03/08/1994 $1