Putnam County  »  10541  »  Parker Dr  »  32 Parker Dr

32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 75.13-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 02/24/1995
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,890

Lot & Building Information for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.642
Lot dimensions 167 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 167
Depth 165
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,849.

When was 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/24/1995 for $178,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/1995 $178,000

Title Documents for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/1995 - D
03/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,850
Current property tax $11,890
Market value $474,800
Assessed value $474,800

Assessment History for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,700 $443,700 27.0639 $12,008 -7.41%
2024 $422,600 $422,600 30.69 $12,970 +1.85%
2023 $380,700 $380,700 33.45 $12,734 +1.65%
2022 $345,600 $345,600 36.25 $12,528 +3.01%
2021 $335,500 $335,500 36.25 $12,162 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Parker Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.96
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.96
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.09
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.24
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.98
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.03
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.16
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.48
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.95

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.03
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.95
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.08
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.41