Putnam County  »  10541  »  S Lake Blvd  »  831 S Lake Blvd

831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.43-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.038
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 65 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 65
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

What is the assessed value of 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,900, the tax amount paid for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $1,945.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,946
Current property tax $0
Market value $71,900
Assessed value $71,900

Assessment History for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,900 $71,900 27.0639 $1,946 -3.05%
2024 $65,400 $65,400 30.69 $2,007 -8.25%
2023 $65,400 $65,400 33.45 $2,188 -7.72%
2022 $65,400 $65,400 36.25 $2,371 0.00%
2021 $65,400 $65,400 36.25 $2,371 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 South Lake Boulevard, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.92
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.06
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.06
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.52
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.77
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.93
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.95
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.52
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.85

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.93
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.52
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.85
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.46