Putnam County  »  10541  »  Eleanor Dr  »  134 Eleanor Dr

134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.11-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,788

Lot & Building Information for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,903
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.87
Frontage 100
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,903 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694,200, the tax amount paid for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,787.

When was 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/26/2018 for $498,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $498,000
09/10/2003 $595,000
09/29/1995 $342,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
10/29/2003 - R
Deed
09/29/1995 - D
10/06/1995 - R
Deed
12/04/1992 - D
01/14/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,788
Market value $694,200
Assessed value $694,200

Assessment History for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,800 $648,800 27.0639 $17,559 -7.41%
2024 $617,900 $617,900 30.69 $18,963 +1.84%
2023 $556,700 $556,700 33.45 $18,622 +1.64%
2022 $505,400 $505,400 36.25 $18,321 +3.00%
2021 $490,700 $490,700 36.25 $17,788 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.89
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.89
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.45
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.45
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.83

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.49
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.55
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.63
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.05
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.07

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.55
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.07
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.18
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.94
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.37

Neighbors for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 134 Eleanor Drive, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Front St, Mahopac 2,084 07/30/2018 $293,500
50 MT Hope Rd, Mahopac 2,963 09/04/2025
144-146 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac 2,793 07/23/2015 $335,000
29 Heather Dr, Mahopac 992 10/04/2012 $205,000
150 Eleanor Dr, Mahopac 2,012 09/07/2017 $410,000
166 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac 2,040
17 Highridge Rd, Mahopac 1,667 01/02/2020
15 Heather Dr, Mahopac 1,281 07/11/2022 $200,000
23 Heather Dr, Mahopac 2,354 04/09/2013 $180,000
138 Eleanor Dr, Mahopac 1,832 09/12/2024 $10
508 Orchard CT, Mahopac 1,411 09/29/2021 $315,000
58 MT Hope Rd, Carmel 12/28/2005 $1
142 Eleanor Dr, Mahopac 2,853 06/16/2003 $1
130 Eleanor Dr, Mahopac 2,740 12/22/2017
13 Old County Rd, Mahopac 2,220
233 Watermelon Hill Rd, Mahopac 2,849 11/08/2019 $10
5 Heather Dr, Mahopac 2,188 05/10/2005 $430,000
20 Front St, Mahopac 1,512 06/14/2017 $300,000
11 Highridge Rd, Mahopac 1,870 06/07/2023 $490,000
1 Highridge Rd, Mahopac 1,064 04/15/2014 $200,000