105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 76.12-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $11,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,032 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Frontage | 176 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $444,800, the tax amount paid for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,038.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,038 |
| Current property tax | $11,078 |
| Market value | $444,800 |
| Assessed value | $444,800 |
Assessment History for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,700 | $415,700 | 27.0639 | $11,250 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $395,900 | $395,900 | 30.69 | $12,150 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $356,700 | $356,700 | 33.45 | $11,932 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $323,800 | $323,800 | 36.25 | $11,738 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $314,400 | $314,400 | 36.25 | $11,397 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.90 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.18 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.46 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.46 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 3.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.83 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.91 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.98 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.22 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.38 |
Nearest high schools