Putnam County  »  10512  »  Croton Falls Rd  »  461 Croton Falls Rd

461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 76.12-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Property tax $4,739

Lot & Building Information for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 9.56
Frontage 1,306
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

What is the assessed value of 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,100, the tax amount paid for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $4,738.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,739
Market value $175,100
Assessed value $175,100

Assessment History for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,100 $175,100 27.0639 $4,739 -3.01%
2024 $159,200 $159,200 30.69 $4,886 -8.25%
2023 $159,200 $159,200 33.45 $5,325 -7.72%
2022 $159,200 $159,200 36.25 $5,771 0.00%
2021 $159,200 $159,200 36.25 $5,771 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Croton Falls Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.41
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.63
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.95
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.97
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.90
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.23
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.23
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.24
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.29

Nearest high schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.23
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.23
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.29