717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 76.20-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/16/2010 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,188 |
Lot & Building Information for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,120 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Lot dimensions | 196 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 196 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the year built & the current market value of 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512?717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $339,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,188 |
| Market value | $339,500 |
| Assessed value | $339,500 |
Assessment History for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 27.0639 | $9,188 | -11.82% |
| 2024 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 30.69 | $10,419 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 33.45 | $11,356 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 36.25 | $12,307 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 36.25 | $12,307 | -3.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 717 Union Valley Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 683 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 05/02/2003 | $1 | |
| 161 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 3,611 | 05/26/2022 | $380,000 |
| 165 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 2,432 | 11/01/2013 | $500,000 |
| 723 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,176 | 12/30/1992 | $168,700 |
| 52 Shindagen Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,404 | 01/05/2024 | $894,500 |
| 40 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 2,962 | 09/20/2018 | $359,000 |
| 57 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 1,412 | 06/19/2002 | $268,000 |
| 681 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,100 | 10/27/2004 | $1 |
| 3 Lovely Ln, Carmel | 10/09/2007 | $249,706 | |
| 53 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 2,280 | 05/28/2024 | $645,000 |
| 672 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,350 | 08/15/2025 | $135,000 |
| 65 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 2,110 | 08/03/2022 | $525,000 |
| 56 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 2,428 | 12/13/2022 | $499,999 |
| 50 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 1,688 | 11/14/2022 | |
| 4 Somers Hills Rd, Carmel | 2,919 | 12/10/2010 | $500,000 |
| 169 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 2,625 | 10/27/2015 | $437,000 |
| 61 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 1,430 | 11/30/2020 | $1 |
| 44 Northview Dr, Mahopac | 2,036 | 07/18/2003 | $345,000 |
| 727 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,692 | 12/19/2016 | $350,000 |
| 662 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 1,545 | 08/16/2024 | $435,000 |