53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 76.17-2-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
| Sale date | 05/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 94 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 94 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $603,200, the tax amount paid for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,324.
When was 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/28/2024 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,325 |
| Market value | $603,200 |
| Assessed value | $603,200 |
Assessment History for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490,400 | $490,400 | 27.0639 | $13,272 | -6.52% |
| 2024 | $462,600 | $462,600 | 30.69 | $14,197 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $416,800 | $416,800 | 33.45 | $13,942 | +2.59% |
| 2022 | $374,900 | $374,900 | 36.25 | $13,590 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $364,000 | $364,000 | 36.25 | $13,195 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Northview Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.94 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.60 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.12 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.69 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.74 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.82 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.37 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.63 |
Nearest high schools