Putnam County  »  10541  »  E Lake Blvd  »  179 E Lake Blvd

179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 76.22-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Sale date 02/03/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,948
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 248 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 248
Depth 124
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 4,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541?

179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $736,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2025 $10

Title Documents for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,935
Current property tax $0
Market value $736,600
Assessed value $736,600

Assessment History for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,600 $736,600 27.0639 $19,935 -11.82%
2024 $736,600 $736,600 30.69 $22,606 -8.25%
2023 $736,600 $736,600 33.45 $24,639 -7.72%
2022 $736,600 $736,600 36.25 $26,702 0.00%
2021 $736,600 $736,600 36.25 $26,702 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 179 East Lake Boulevard, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac 2,432 11/01/2013 $500,000
161 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac 3,611 05/26/2022 $380,000
654 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac 2,432 09/12/2007 $535,000
37 McAlpin Ave, Mahopac 1,256 09/26/2025
57 Northview Dr, Mahopac 1,412 06/19/2002 $268,000
2 Brenner Pass, Mahopac 2,368
21 Hazel Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,058 03/26/2021
17 Hazel Hill Rd, Mahopac 1,950 01/31/2023 $395,000