99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 77.9-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/07/2001 |
| Sale price | $465,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,949 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,316 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 151 ft X 308 ft |
| Frontage | 151 |
| Depth | 308 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $698,700, the tax amount paid for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,909.
When was 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/07/2001 for $465,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2001 | $465,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,910 |
| Current property tax | $17,949 |
| Market value | $698,700 |
| Assessed value | $698,700 |
Assessment History for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653,000 | $653,000 | 27.0639 | $17,673 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $621,900 | $621,900 | 30.69 | $19,086 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $560,300 | $560,300 | 33.45 | $18,742 | -2.12% |
| 2022 | $528,200 | $528,200 | 36.25 | $19,147 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $517,800 | $517,800 | 36.25 | $18,770 | -0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.43 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.81 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.91 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.91 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 3.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.22 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.46 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.53 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.59 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.53 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.59 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.61 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.86 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 99 Stebbins Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 3,741 | 04/28/1994 | $224,000 |
| 180 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 5,078 | 02/01/2002 | $1 |
| 156 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 4,803 | 09/23/2025 | |
| 105 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 2,332 | ||
| 71 Wellington Dr, Carmel | 3,096 | ||
| 126 Wellington Dr, Carmel | 3,264 | 01/24/2014 | $573,000 |
| 67 Valley Rd, Carmel | 1,924 | 01/07/2010 | $344,500 |
| 111 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 2,384 | 05/09/2022 | $625,000 |
| 132 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 2,376 | ||
| 140 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 1,745 | ||
| 114 Wellington Dr, Carmel | 2,986 | 12/31/2009 | $612,000 |
| 117 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 2,506 | ||
| 123 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 3,300 | 05/03/2013 | $500,000 |
| 164 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 1,440 | 01/31/2022 | |
| 57 Valley Rd, Carmel | 1,856 | 06/10/2023 | |
| 98 Wellington Dr, Carmel | 2,728 | 03/31/2016 | $675,000 |
| 93 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | |||
| 61 Valley Rd, Carmel | 1,854 | 08/23/2021 | |
| 16 Lee CT, Carmel | 1,740 | 09/25/2013 | $300,000 |
| 105 Wellington Dr, Carmel | 2,871 | 08/23/1993 | $345,000 |