117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 77.9-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
| Current property tax | $12,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,506 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 311 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 311 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $577,500, the tax amount paid for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,629.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,629 |
| Current property tax | $12,941 |
| Market value | $577,500 |
| Assessed value | $577,500 |
Assessment History for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539,700 | $539,700 | 27.0639 | $14,606 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $514,000 | $514,000 | 30.69 | $15,775 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $463,100 | $463,100 | 33.45 | $15,491 | -2.10% |
| 2022 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 36.25 | $15,823 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $427,900 | $427,900 | 36.25 | $15,511 | -0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Stebbins Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.51 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.89 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.98 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.98 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 3.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.21 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.54 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.60 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.61 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.62 |
Nearest high schools