39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 77.17-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
| Sale date | 03/01/2001 |
| Sale price | $596,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,299 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
| Building sqft | 4,099 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 3.63 |
| Frontage | 324 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
- • Improvements for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,099 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,008,700, the tax amount paid for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $27,299.
When was 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/01/2001 for $596,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,299 |
| Market value | $1,008,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,008,700 |
Assessment History for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942,700 | $942,700 | 27.0639 | $25,513 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $897,800 | $897,800 | 30.69 | $27,553 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $808,800 | $808,800 | 33.45 | $27,054 | -2.10% |
| 2022 | $762,300 | $762,300 | 36.25 | $27,633 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $747,400 | $747,400 | 36.25 | $27,093 | -0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Blossom Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.07 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.19 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.50 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.42 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.99 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.71 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.72 |
Nearest high schools