76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 77.5-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/07/2007 |
| Sale price | $710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,004 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,510 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 3.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 339 ft X 304 ft |
| Frontage | 339 |
| Depth | 304 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,510 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $848,500, the tax amount paid for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $22,963.
When was 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/07/2007 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2007 | $710,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,964 |
| Current property tax | $22,004 |
| Market value | $848,500 |
| Assessed value | $848,500 |
Assessment History for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 27.0639 | $21,462 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $755,200 | $755,200 | 30.69 | $23,177 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $680,400 | $680,400 | 33.45 | $22,759 | +1.86% |
| 2022 | $616,400 | $616,400 | 36.25 | $22,345 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $604,300 | $604,300 | 36.25 | $21,906 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.65 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.15 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.99 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.99 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 3.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.58 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.67 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.67 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.81 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.49 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.67 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.67 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.90 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 76 Cherry Hill Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Col Enoch Rd, Carmel | 2,182 | 07/26/2018 | |
| 13 Hemlock Rd, Carmel | 2,096 | 07/11/2025 | $680,000 |
| 122-124 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 1,762 | 09/01/2021 | |
| 14 Lansing St, Carmel | 2,700 | 05/10/2013 | $1 |
| 28 Shindagen Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,787 | 06/06/2003 | $363,500 |
| 825 Union Valley Rd, Carmel | 2,226 | 08/28/2013 | $310,000 |
| 50 Col Enoch Rd, Carmel | 2,879 | 12/02/2024 | $10 |
| 70 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,994 | ||
| 25 Samantha Ln, Carmel | 2,517 | 08/06/2025 | $525,000 |
| 19 Hemlock Rd, Carmel | 1,900 | 02/26/2002 | $1 |
| 48 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 3,564 | 04/14/2022 | $725,000 |
| 90 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,748 | 03/24/2022 | $500,000 |
| 56 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,896 | 10/19/2006 | $590,000 |
| 31 Blossom Ln, Carmel | 1,458 | 10/26/2020 | $307,500 |
| 39 Blossom Ln, Carmel | 4,099 | 03/01/2001 | $596,000 |
| 62 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,708 | 07/16/2007 | $215,000 |
| 43 Blossom Ln, Carmel | 3,691 | 02/20/2020 | |
| 110-112 Stebbins Rd, Carmel | 2,884 | 01/11/2024 | $1,295,000 |
| 9 Hemlock Rd, Carmel | 1,918 | 06/30/1994 | $126,000 |
| 729 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel | 1,992 | 08/28/2002 | $1 |