Putnam County  »  10512  »  Daisy Ln  »  205 Daisy Ln

205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 77.19-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Sale date 03/23/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,832

Lot & Building Information for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 192
Year built 1896
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1896 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,700, the tax amount paid for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,674.

When was 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/23/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2015 $1

Title Documents for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,675
Current property tax $10,832
Market value $475,700
Assessed value $475,700

Assessment History for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,600 $444,600 24.5419 $10,911 -7.47%
2024 $415,500 $415,500 28.38 $11,792 +7.45%
2023 $374,300 $374,300 29.32 $10,974 +4.68%
2022 $339,600 $339,600 30.87 $10,483 +2.34%
2021 $329,700 $329,700 31.07 $10,244 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.91
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.19
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.42
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.42
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.42

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.79
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.42
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.42
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.44
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.50

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.42
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.42
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.50
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.74

Neighbors for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 205 Daisy Lane, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 1,350 10/24/2003 $300,000
15 Brett Rd, Carmel 2,656 10/10/2013 $412,000
76 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 3,798 12/28/1994 $1
14 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel 02/06/2012 $1
215 Daisy Ln, Carmel 3,099 04/13/2017 $465,000
23 Brett Rd, Carmel 2,144
72 Col Enoch Rd, Carmel 2,095 06/30/1993 $232,500
99 Wellington Dr, Carmel
86 Wellington Dr, Carmel 2,356
18 Hemlock Ter, Carmel
2 Hemlock Rd, Carmel 1,144 10/20/2003 $335,000
717 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel 1,807 12/09/2024 $10
15 Wellington Dr, Carmel 1,964 01/16/1996 $1
42 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 2,856 04/25/2023
92 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 988
48 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel 3,564 04/14/2022 $725,000
58 Col Enoch Rd, Carmel 2,101 05/17/2000 $339,900
24 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 2,062 04/02/2025 $10
56 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel 2,896 10/19/2006 $590,000
219 Daisy Ln, Carmel 874 11/22/2022 $10