Putnam County  »  10512  »  Daisy Ln  »  219 Daisy Ln

219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 77.19-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $766

Lot & Building Information for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Building sqft 874
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 265
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1928 and has a total of 874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,200, the tax amount paid for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $5,821.

When was 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/22/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $10
09/04/2003 $206,000
10/12/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Deed
09/04/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
10/12/1999 - D
10/21/1999 - R
Deed
03/25/1994 - D
04/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,821
Current property tax $766
Market value $237,200
Assessed value $237,200

Assessment History for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,700 $221,700 24.5419 $5,441 -7.47%
2024 $207,200 $207,200 28.38 $5,880 +7.42%
2023 $186,700 $186,700 29.32 $5,474 +4.68%
2022 $169,400 $169,400 30.87 $5,229 +2.32%
2021 $164,500 $164,500 31.07 $5,111 +2.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Daisy Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.97
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.36
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.36

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.36
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.44
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.56

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.36
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.56