Putnam County  »  10541  »  Logan Ln  »  216 Logan Ln

216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 85.8-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 05/03/1993
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,238

Lot & Building Information for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,429
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.647
Lot dimensions 206 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 206
Depth 188
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,400, the tax amount paid for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,238.

When was 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/03/1993 for $192,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/1993 $192,500

Title Documents for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/1993 - D
05/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,238
Market value $638,400
Assessed value $638,400

Assessment History for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,600 $596,600 25.4355 $15,175 -6.39%
2024 $568,200 $568,200 28.53 $16,211 +0.15%
2023 $511,900 $511,900 31.62 $16,186 +3.17%
2022 $464,700 $464,700 33.76 $15,688 +2.11%
2021 $451,200 $451,200 34.05 $15,363 +2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Logan Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.61
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.61
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.69
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.64
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.59
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.61
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.78
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.84
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.46

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.61
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.43
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.98