Putnam County  »  10541  »  Logan Ln  »  221 Logan Ln

221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 85.8-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Current property tax $13,281

Lot & Building Information for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.782
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 301
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,900, the tax amount paid for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,165.

When was 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/19/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,165
Current property tax $13,281
Market value $556,900
Assessed value $556,900

Assessment History for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,500 $520,500 25.4355 $13,239 -6.39%
2024 $495,700 $495,700 28.53 $14,142 +0.15%
2023 $446,600 $446,600 31.62 $14,121 +3.18%
2022 $405,400 $405,400 33.76 $13,686 +2.12%
2021 $393,600 $393,600 34.05 $13,402 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Logan Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.65
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.66
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.66
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.67
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.80

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.64
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.83
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.79
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.41

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.38
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.93
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.06