Putnam County  »  10541  »  Pine Tree Ln  »  26 Pine Tree Ln

26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 85.16-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 01/06/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,571

Lot & Building Information for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 840
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.38
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 252
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1950 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $10,047.

When was 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/06/2006 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2006 $1
11/16/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2006 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
11/16/2005 - D
11/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,047
Current property tax $7,571
Market value $395,000
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,200 $369,200 25.4355 $9,391 -6.38%
2024 $351,600 $351,600 28.53 $10,031 +0.14%
2023 $316,800 $316,800 31.62 $10,017 +3.17%
2022 $287,600 $287,600 33.76 $9,709 +2.13%
2021 $279,200 $279,200 34.05 $9,507 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Pine Tree Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.80
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.26
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.31
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.31
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.13
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.16
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.18
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.36
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.06

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.13
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.00
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.55