7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 86.8-1-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
| Sale date | 02/04/2005 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,724 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.501
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 186 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 186 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $742,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $20,086.
When was 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/04/2005 for $615,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2005 | $615,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,087 |
| Current property tax | $19,127 |
| Market value | $742,200 |
| Assessed value | $742,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693,600 | $693,600 | 27.0639 | $18,772 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $660,600 | $660,600 | 30.69 | $20,274 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $595,100 | $595,100 | 33.45 | $19,906 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $540,200 | $540,200 | 36.25 | $19,582 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 36.25 | $19,013 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bloomer Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.49 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.67 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.24 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.15 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.31 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.32 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 2.31 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.69 |
Nearest high schools