Putnam County  »  10541  »  Union Valley Rd  »  15 Union Valley Rd

15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.7-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Sale date 07/15/1999
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,501

Lot & Building Information for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 80
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $92,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1999 $150,000

Title Documents for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,501
Market value $92,400
Assessed value $92,400

Assessment History for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,400 $92,400 27.0639 $2,501 -3.00%
2024 $84,000 $84,000 30.69 $2,578 -8.25%
2023 $84,000 $84,000 33.45 $2,810 -7.72%
2022 $84,000 $84,000 36.25 $3,045 0.00%
2021 $84,000 $84,000 36.25 $3,045 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 15 Union Valley Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 MI Anna Dr, Mahopac 2,573 06/28/1999 $235,000
39 MI Anna Dr, Mahopac 2,548 12/17/2020 $554,000
15 McNair Dr, Mahopac 2,164 05/01/2017 $360,000
1 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac 03/08/1999 $1
11 Bloomer Rd, Mahopac 1,908
57 MI Anna Dr, Mahopac 988 09/05/2023
16 Pearce Pl, Mahopac 1,950 08/27/2025
21 McNair Dr, Mahopac 1,782 10/05/2021
31 McNair Dr, Mahopac 1,908 08/08/2023 $620,000
21 MI Anna Dr, Mahopac 1,786 11/19/1993 $190,000