Putnam County  »  10541  »  MI Anna Dr  »  33 MI Anna Dr

33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.7-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 01/19/2022
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,199

Lot & Building Information for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,078
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 297 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 297
Depth 167
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,199.

When was 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2022 $415,000
06/18/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed
06/18/2011 - D
06/23/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,199
Market value $487,700
Assessed value $487,700

Assessment History for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,800 $455,800 27.0639 $12,336 -7.41%
2024 $434,100 $434,100 30.69 $13,323 +1.84%
2023 $391,100 $391,100 33.45 $13,082 +1.66%
2022 $355,000 $355,000 36.25 $12,869 +2.99%
2021 $344,700 $344,700 36.25 $12,495 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Mi Anna Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.41
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.41
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.86
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.55
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.89
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.05
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.13
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.54
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.98

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.89
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.54
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.98
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.42