Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  102 Route 6

102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 86.14-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $40,991

Lot & Building Information for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 7,235
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1
Frontage 350
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 66%

Other Property Data for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 102 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Route 6, Mahopac

How many square feet does 102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 7,235 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,514,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $1
04/04/2003 $2,300,000
06/03/1997 $1,143,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Route 6, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/04/2003 - D
04/18/2003 - R
Deed
06/03/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,991
Market value $1,514,600
Assessed value $1,514,600

Assessment History for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 27.0639 $40,991 -11.82%
2024 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 30.69 $46,483 -8.25%
2023 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 33.45 $50,663 -7.72%
2022 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 36.25 $54,904 0.00%
2021 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 36.25 $54,904 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 102 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Boniello Dr, Mahopac 1,344
49 Boniello Dr, Mahopac 1,556 10/12/2017 $252,200
9 Oriole Dr, Mahopac 1,590 08/06/2010 $220,000
8 Route 118, Mahopac 3,156 03/15/2003 $1
51 Boniello Dr, Mahopac 1,350 07/23/2021 $365,000
43 Boniello Dr, Mahopac 2,648 11/22/2019 $512,000
87 Kennard Rd, Mahopac 2,874 05/01/2024
35 Kennard Rd, Mahopac 1,512 03/18/2014 $1
29 Kennard Rd, Mahopac 2,230 11/23/2021 $575,000
45 Boniello Dr, Mahopac 3,427
105 Route 6, Mahopac 1,204 01/14/2003 $510,000