Putnam County  »  10541  »  Northview Ln  »  211 Northview Ln

211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Baldwin Place
Parcel ID 86.55-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 04/23/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,299

Lot & Building Information for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 255 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 255
Depth 200
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1947 and has a total of 748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,700, the tax amount paid for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $7,299.

When was 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 04/23/1993 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1993 $1

Title Documents for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/1993 - D
05/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,299
Market value $269,700
Assessed value $269,700

Assessment History for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,100 $252,100 27.0639 $6,823 -6.51%
2024 $237,800 $237,800 30.69 $7,298 +1.86%
2023 $214,200 $214,200 33.45 $7,165 +2.57%
2022 $192,700 $192,700 36.25 $6,985 +2.99%
2021 $187,100 $187,100 36.25 $6,782 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Northview Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.48
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.90
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.90
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.92
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.53
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.63
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.80
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.80
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.01

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.53
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.80
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.29
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.52