Putnam County  »  10541  »  Summit Circle Dr  »  14 Summit Circle Dr

14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 87.9-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,797

Lot & Building Information for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,986
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.343
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 152
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,700, the tax amount paid for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,797.

When was 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/24/2021 for $515,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $515,000
12/18/2020 $477,000
04/27/2016 $347,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
04/27/2016 - D
05/16/2016 - R
Deed
10/07/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Deed
12/15/1995 - D
12/20/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,797
Market value $583,700
Assessed value $583,700

Assessment History for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,500 $545,500 27.0639 $14,763 -7.40%
2024 $519,500 $519,500 30.69 $15,943 +1.85%
2023 $468,000 $468,000 33.45 $15,655 +1.66%
2022 $424,800 $424,800 36.25 $15,399 +7.84%
2021 $393,900 $393,900 36.25 $14,279 +2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Summit Circle Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.61
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.06
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.26
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.30
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.74
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.88
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.02
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.04
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.06

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.74
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.88
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.06
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.68
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.80