18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 87.10-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $599,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,837 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 3,785 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 3.77 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,785 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $843,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $22,836.
When was 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/02/2019 for $599,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2019 | $599,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,837 |
| Market value | $843,800 |
| Assessed value | $843,800 |
Assessment History for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788,600 | $788,600 | 27.0639 | $21,343 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $751,000 | $751,000 | 30.69 | $23,048 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $676,600 | $676,600 | 33.45 | $22,632 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $614,200 | $614,200 | 36.25 | $22,265 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $596,300 | $596,300 | 36.25 | $21,616 | -12.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.56 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.15 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.15 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.73 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.11 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.20 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.73 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.11 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 2.67 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 671 | 3.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 18 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 2,504 | 06/21/2018 | $320,000 |
| 19 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 3,137 | 07/30/2021 | $675,000 |
| 25 Brookside Rd, Mahopac | 1,408 | 10/20/2023 | $380,000 |
| 50 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 10/03/2023 | ||
| 158 Shindagen Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 37 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 3,577 | 07/18/2005 | $799,000 |
| 714 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel | |||
| 2 Hillside Ter, Mahopac | 1,344 | 09/02/2022 | $504,000 |
| 12 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 2,800 | 06/27/1997 | $284,075 |
| 4 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 3,616 | 05/01/2013 | $490,000 |
| 40 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 3,181 | 10/16/2025 | $855,000 |
| 219 W Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,488 | 08/30/2018 | $345,000 |
| 15 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 2,032 | ||
| 3 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,448 | 11/06/2020 | $490,000 |
| 333 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,008 | 05/30/2014 | $385,000 |
| 6 Hillside Ter, Mahopac | 1,824 | 02/12/2007 | $1 |
| 2 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,386 | 07/24/2019 | $310,000 |
| 639 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel | 1,943 | 10/03/2023 | |
| 771 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel | 3,817 | 05/25/2012 | $1 |
| 773 Croton Falls Rd, Carmel | 2,688 |