4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 87.10-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,758 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 3,616 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.31 |
| Frontage | 400 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $840,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $22,758.
When was 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/01/2013 for $490,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,758 |
| Market value | $840,900 |
| Assessed value | $840,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785,900 | $785,900 | 27.0639 | $21,270 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $748,500 | $748,500 | 30.69 | $22,971 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $674,300 | $674,300 | 33.45 | $22,555 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $612,100 | $612,100 | 36.25 | $22,189 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $594,300 | $594,300 | 36.25 | $21,543 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.60 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.06 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.16 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.70 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.10 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.22 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.70 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.22 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 2.62 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 671 | 3.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 4 Stephanie Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 2,066 | 06/01/1994 | $1 |
| 11 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 2,504 | 06/21/2018 | $320,000 |
| 19 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 3,137 | 07/30/2021 | $675,000 |
| 158 Shindagen Hill Rd, Carmel | |||
| 50 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 10/03/2023 | ||
| 37 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 3,577 | 07/18/2005 | $799,000 |
| 44 Hillside Ter, Mahopac | 1,960 | 06/05/2001 | $325,000 |
| 20 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,728 | 09/23/1999 | $205,100 |
| 12 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,440 | 12/02/2016 | $1 |
| 26 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 2,146 | ||
| 12 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 2,800 | 06/27/1997 | $284,075 |
| 219 W Lovell St, Mahopac | 2,488 | 08/30/2018 | $345,000 |
| 40 Shallow Stream Rd, Carmel | 3,181 | 10/16/2025 | $855,000 |
| 67 Brookside Rd, Mahopac | 1,776 | ||
| 30 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,754 | 07/18/2017 | $230,000 |
| 333 Union Valley Rd, Mahopac | 2,008 | 05/30/2014 | $385,000 |
| 3 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,448 | 11/06/2020 | $490,000 |
| 2 McMillan Ave, Mahopac | 1,386 | 07/24/2019 | $310,000 |
| 50 Hillside Ter, Mahopac | 2,268 | 02/24/2016 | $330,000 |
| 18 Stephanie Ln, Mahopac | 3,785 | 05/02/2019 | $599,900 |