1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 88.7-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
| Sale date | 10/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 3,752 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
This Office Building (464) located at 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,752 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509?1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $204,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,024 |
| Market value | $204,700 |
| Assessed value | $204,700 |
Assessment History for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,700 | $204,700 | 24.5419 | $5,024 | -13.52% |
| 2024 | $204,700 | $204,700 | 28.38 | $5,809 | -3.21% |
| 2023 | $204,700 | $204,700 | 29.32 | $6,002 | -5.02% |
| 2022 | $204,700 | $204,700 | 30.87 | $6,319 | -0.64% |
| 2021 | $204,700 | $204,700 | 31.07 | $6,360 | -1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 1902 Brewster Road, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 2,472 | 11/18/2022 | $530,000 |
| 5 Cornish Rd, Carmel | 2,632 | 12/30/2022 | |
| 74 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,117 | 09/15/1995 | $184,000 |
| 220 W Lovell St, Mahopac | |||
| 171 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 1,644 | 11/10/2022 | $380,000 |
| 85 Hemlock Ter, Carmel | 1,392 | ||
| 96 E Lovell St, Mahopac | 1,704 | 07/23/1999 | $190,000 |