Putnam County  »  10512  »  Terrace Dr  »  2 Terrace Dr

2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.11-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Sale date 06/14/2012
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,133

Lot & Building Information for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 5,232
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 2.29
Frontage 654
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 5,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,851,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2012 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2012 - D
06/19/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,133
Market value $1,851,400
Assessed value $1,851,400

Assessment History for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,851,400 $1,851,400 26.5382 $49,133 -12.27%
2024 $1,851,400 $1,851,400 30.25 $56,005 -10.77%
2023 $1,851,400 $1,851,400 33.9 $62,762 -6.46%
2022 $1,851,400 $1,851,400 36.24 $67,095 -1.36%
2021 $1,851,400 $1,851,400 36.74 $68,020 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 2 Terrace Drive, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Orchard Rd, Mahopac 1,438 10/04/2021
5 Cornish Rd, Carmel 2,632 12/30/2022
21 Brian CT, Carmel 3,323 06/21/2012 $665,000
171 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 1,644 11/10/2022 $380,000
85 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 1,392
9 Causeway Park, Carmel 852
123 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 1,320 09/07/2007 $450,000
61 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 1,940 09/19/1997 $216,500
45 Hemlock Ter, Carmel 2,503 06/14/1995 $215,000
173 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 1,392 01/18/2018 $60,000
165 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel 1,680 05/31/2019 $300,000